10 Gigabit Ethernet-SR PCI Express Adapter FC 5769 CCIN 5769 for sale IN DELHI

Contact info

http://ns1.makemysite.in/1372277

Phone : 08041530751

Email : info@serversrent.com

https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/POWER8/p8hcd/fc5769.htm
The 10 Gigabit Ethernet-SR PCIe Adapter is a low-profile, high performance fiber network interface controller (NIC). The product conforms to the IEEE, 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specification for Ethernet transmission.
FRU number
46K7897 (Designed to comply with RoHS requirement.)
I/O bus architecture
PCIe-V1.1 x8
Busmaster
Yes
Maximum number
For the maximum adapters supported, see the PCI adapter placement topic collection for your system.
Adapter size
PCIe x8, short form
Connector information
LC multimode fiber optic
Wrap plug FRU number
12R9314 (LC Fiber Optic)
Note
These wrap plugs are not included with the card. 12R9314 (FC ECW0)IBM®.
Cables
Customers supply the cables. Optional LC-SC 62.5 micron converter cable, part number 12R9322, FC 2459, is available. For 50 micron LC-SC connections, use converter cable part number 12R9321, FC 2456.
Attributes
The adapter provide the following features:
• PCIe 1.1 x8
• MSI-X, MSI and support of traditional pin interrupts
• 10GBASE-SR short-reach optics (850 nm)
• IEEE 802.3ae (10 GbE)
• IEEE 802.1p priority and 802.1Q VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.3x flow control
• Link aggregation, 802.3ad 802.3 compliance
• IEEE 802.3ad load-balancing and failover
• Ethernet II and 802.3 encapsulated frames
• Multiple MAC addresses per interface
• Jumbo frames up to 9.6 KB
• TCP checksum offload for IPv4 and IPv6
• TCP segmentation offfload (TSO) for IPv4 and IPv6
• User datagram protocol (UDP) checksum offload for IPv4 and IPv6
• Receive side scaling and packet steering
• Line rate packet filtering and attack protection
• IETF RDDP and RDMAC iWARP compliance (Linux only)
• APIs: RNIC-PI, kDAPL and Open Fabrics Enterprise Distribution (OFED) 1.4 (Linux only)
• Full iSCSI software and hardware initiator support (Linux only)


For more details, contact us:
Mobile: 09886789678/080-41530751
E-mail: info@serversrent.com
Website: www.serversrent.com
info@serversrent.com
No 32, 2nd Main, 7th Cross,
Muniyappa layout, Garebhavipalya,
Bangalore-560068.

Posted on : 09/11/2018, #, Edit

It is ok to contact this poster with commercial interests.

« IBM 5735 8Gbps 2-Port FC Adapter 10n9824 00E0806 46C7006 577D for sale IN DELHIIBM 45D3912 IBM 52B4 Gx IB InfiniBand 12x Adapterfor sale IN DELHI »